Fantasy Football and Fantasy baseball
2011 Fantasy Football Rankings and Fantasy Points Leaders :: :: Week 8

Year: Position:

Select a week:
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17
RANK PLAYER FPT Att RuYD YPC Rec ReYD TD
1. McCoy, LeSean32301856.172152
2. Jackson, Steven31.1251596.364322
3. Peterson, Adrian28.221864.15762
4. Rice, Ray27.918633.57363
5t. Gore, Frank19.4311344.32001
5t. Jackson, Fred19.4261204.623740
7. Foster, Arian18.4331123.391121
8. Wells, Beanie14.322833.77001
9. Jones-Drew, Maurice13.418633.51111
10. Battle, Jackie1319703.68001
11. Brinkley, Curtis12.710434.33241
12. Morris, Maurice12.513584.46171
13. Bush, Reggie12151036.874170
14. Mathews, Ryan11.213574.386550
15. Moore, Mewelde10.5116162291
16. Ringer, Javon10.214604.295420
17t. Brown, Donald9.410333.3111
17t. Thomas, Pierre9.47233.294111
19. Mendenhall, Rashard9.213705.383220
20. Bradshaw, Ahmad8.813503.855380
21. Lynch, Marshawn8.416241.5001
22. Scott, Bernard7.622763.45300
23. Sproles, Darren7.66162.676600
24. Moreno, Knowshon7.414694.93150
25. Murray, DeMarco7.28749.251-20
26. Ball, Lance6.766310.5140
27. Slaton, Steve6.7571.4001
28. Ogbonnaya, Chris6.111373.365240
29. Stewart, Jonathan5.913493.772100
30. Faulk, Kevin5.26325.335200
31. Johnson, Chris5.114342.433170
32. Carter, Delone4.79465.11210
33. Tate, Ben4.25428.4000
34. Williams, DeAngelo3.97263.712130
35. Williams, Ricky3.74297.25280
36. Washington, Leon3.423417000
37. Williams, Keiland311252.27150
38t. Gerhart, Toby2.65265.2000
38t. Hunter, Kendall2.63268.67000
40. Tanner, Phillip2.11222190
41t. Torain, Ryan28141.75160
41t. Helu, Roy20003200
43. Ivory, Chris1.86183000
44t. McClain, Le'Ron1.70002170
44t. Stephens-Howling, LaRod1.75173.4000
44t. Leonard, Brian1.7273.52100
47t. Redman, Isaac1.67111.57150
47t. Clay, Charles1.60001160
49. Collins, Jed1.50003150
50t. Forsett, Justin1.30001130
50t. Hall, Ahmard1.30002130
52t. Hilliard, Lex1.1144170
52t. Robinson, Michael1.10001110
54t. Jones, Thomas15102000
54t. Jacobs, Brandon14102.5100
56t. Spiller, C.J.0.9000290
56t. Green-Ellis, BenJarvus0.9591.8000
58. Karim, Deji0.7372.33000
59t. Hardesty, Montario0.6263000
59t. Pressley, Chris0.6000160
59t. Taylor, Chester0.6133130
62. Ware, Danny0.6210.5150
63. Brown, Ronnie0.4144000
64t. Marecic, Owen0.1111000
64t. Smith, Alfonso0.1111000
64t. Hester, Jacob0.1111000
64t. Logan, Stefan0.1111000
68t. Porter, Quinn0000000
68t. Harper, Jamie0100000
68t. Peerman, Cedric0000000
68t. Buckley, Eldra0000000
68t. Woodhead, Danny0000000
68t. Williams, Cadillac0200000
68t. Owens, Montell0000000
68t. McIntyre, Corey0000000
68t. D'Imperio, Ryan0000000
68t. Jones, Greg0000000
68t. Leach, Vonta0000000
68t. Dixon, Anthony0000000
*Scoring Explained