Fantasy Football and Fantasy baseball
2007 Fantasy Football Rankings and Fantasy Points Leaders :: :: Week 8

Year: Position:

Select a week:
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17
RANK PLAYER FPT Att RuYD YPC Rec ReYD TD
1. Addai, Joseph28.9231004.35293
2. Westbrook, Brian21.221462.194462
3. Parker, Willie19.4221265.73281
4. Jones, Kevin17.5231054.572101
5. White, LenDale14.1251335.32180
6. Jacobs, Brandon13.7231315.7260
7. Foster, DeShaun12.719623.26151
8. Young, Selvin1218713.946490
9. Watson, Kenny11.419884.635260
10. Bush, Reggie11.310646.47490
11. Maroney, Laurence11.214755.362370
12. Grant, Ryan11.1221044.73370
13. Jackson, Steven118415.13291
14. Henry, Chris10.844812001
15. Jones, Thomas10.416704.385340
16. Chatman, Jesse1016794.943210
17. Fargas, Justin9.712615.083360
18. Tomlinson, LaDainian9.117905.29110
19. Faulk, Kevin8.95326.47570
20. Lynch, Marshawn8.721803.81170
21. Bennett, Michael8.322311.5001
22. Portis, Clinton8.111272.455540
23. Graham, Earnest7.414624.431120
24. Echemandu, Adimchinobe7.310626.22110
25. Toefield, LaBrandon7.26122001
26. Peterson, Adrian720703.5000
27. Taylor, Fred6.824682.83000
28. Leonard, Brian6.415332.23310
29. Jones-Drew, Maurice6.210484.82140
30. Lewis, Jamal6.117613.59000
31. Benson, Cedric613503.852100
32. Peterson, Adrian5.22115.56410
33. Robinson, Michael4.92633430
34. Dayne, Ron4.517472.761-20
35. Gore, Frank4.112413.42100
36. Stecker, Aaron3.912352.92240
37. Taylor, Chester3.76193.171180
38. Keith, Kenton3.36335.5000
39. Wright, Dwayne3.312252.08180
40t. Harrison, Jerome3.25326.4000
40t. Washington, Leon3.25255270
42. Buckhalter, Correll3.1231.54280
43. Droughns, Reuben2.78273.38000
44. Wright, Jason2.64194.75170
45t. Williams, DeAngelo2.55142.86110
45t. Askew, B.J.2.50002250
47t. Hicks, Maurice2.42199.5150
47t. Evans, Heath2.45244.8000
49. Davenport, Najeh2.38232.88000
50. Morency, Vernand22842120
51. Cobbs, Patrick1.94194.75000
52. Jones, Greg1.80001180
53t. Dorsey, DeDe1.70001170
53t. Leach, Vonta1.70003170
55. Jordan, LaMont1.612161.33000
56. Haynes, Alex1.40003140
57t. Hall, Andre13103.33000
57t. Turner, Michael14102.5000
59t. Betts, Ladell0.9393000
59t. Schouman, Derek0.9000190
59t. Thomas, Pierre0.9393000
62. Johnson, Jeremi0.8000180
63t. Griffith, Justin0.6166000
63t. Hoover, Brad0.6263000
65t. Davis, Carey0.5000150
65t. Minor, Travis0.5155000
67t. Sellers, Mike0.4144000
67t. Sapp, Cecil0.4000140
69t. Bradley, Jon0.3231.5000
69t. Tapeh, Thomas0.3000130
69t. Vickers, Lawrence0.3133000
72t. Neal, Lorenzo0.2221000
72t. Eckel, Kyle0.2420.5000
72t. Hall, Korey0.2000120
72t. Sproles, Darren0.2122000
76t. O'Neal, Oren0.1000110
76t. Duckett, T.J.0.1111000
76t. Wynn, DeShawn0.1111000
76t. Richardson, Tony0.1111000
76t. Norris, Moran0.1111000
81t. Jackson, Fred01111-10
81t. Storer, Byron0000000
81t. Cook, Jameel0000000
81t. Cramer, Casey0000000
81t. Rhodes, Dominic0000000
81t. Mahe, Reno0000000
81t. Bradshaw, Ahmad0000000
81t. Mauia, Reagan0000100
81t. Karney, Mike0100000
90. Dawson, Clifton-0.23-2-0.67000
*Scoring Explained