Fantasy Football and Fantasy baseball
2006 Fantasy Football Rankings and Fantasy Points Leaders - RB

Year: Position:

Select a week:
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17
RANK PLAYER FPT Att RuYD YPC Rec ReYD TD
1. Tomlinson, LaDainian427.134918155.25650831
2. Johnson, Larry333.941617894.34141019
3. Jackson, Steven329.434615284.429080616
4. Gore, Frank27231316955.42614859
5. Parker, Willie267.633714944.433122216
6. Westbrook, Brian257.624012175.077769911
7. Barber, Tiki242.732716625.08584655
8. Jones-Drew, Maurice227.71669415.674643615
9. Johnson, Rudi215.234113083.842312412
10. McAllister, Deuce191.924510614.333019811
11. Betts, Ladell189.924511544.71534455
12. Addai, Joseph188.622610814.78403258
13. Taylor, Chester186.230412143.99422886
14. Barber, Marion1811366544.812319616
15. Green, Ahman179.226610593.98463736
16. Lewis, Jamal178.731411323.61181159
17. Bush, Reggie176.61545583.62897488
18. Taylor, Fred174.823111464.96232426
19. Dillon, Corey173.91998124.081514713
20. James, Edgerrin173.633711593.44382176
21. Jones, Thomas171.7429712054.06361546
22. Henry, Travis170.927012114.4918787
23. Jones, Kevin168.91816893.81615208
24. Dunn, Warrick16128611403.99221705
25. Brown, Ronnie158.124210054.15332765
26. McGahee, Willis150.62599903.82181566
27. Jones, Julius146.626710844.0691424
28. Alexander, Shaun136.42528963.5612487
29. Maroney, Laurence135.91757454.26221947
30. Bell, Mike131.51576774.31201588
31. Bell, Tatum12623310254.4241152
32. Foster, DeShaun123.62278973.95321593
33. Rhodes, Dominic119.21876413.43362515
34. Droughns, Reuben116.72207583.45271694
35. Washington, Leon1161516504.3252704
36. Portis, Clinton111.31275234.12171707
37. Jacobs, Brandon111.2964234.41111499
38. Benson, Cedric106.11576474.128546
39. Williams, Cadillac105.42257983.55301961
40. Dayne, Ron98.91516124.0514775
41. Williams, DeAngelo93.41215014.14333132
42. Lundy, Wali921244763.84332044
43. Norwood, Jerious85.5996336.39131022
44. Fargas, Justin811786593.713911
45. Barlow, Kevan75.11313702.827216
46. Houston, Cedric71.71133743.317435
47. Pittman, Michael71502454.9474051
48. Moore, Mewelde70.5241315.46464681
49. Morency, Vernand67.2964344.52171182
50. Turner, Michael66.9805026.283472
51. Buckhalter, Correll66.6833454.16232012
52. Faulk, Kevin65.9251234.92433563
53. Morris, Maurice651616043.7511460
54. Thomas, Anthony63.71073783.53221392
55. Jordan, LaMont62.81144343.8110742
56. Morris, Sammy60.8853934.62201551
57. Herron, Noah54.1371504.05292113
58. Davenport, Najeh53.4602213.68151932
59. Griffith, Justin51.4191065.58231684
60. Alstott, Mike43.6601712.8521853
61. Watson, Kenny41.1251385.52232131
62. Pinner, Artose38.7421924.572153
63. Strong, Mack36.8331494.52291591
64. Gado, Samkon35.5562103.7517851
65. Mughelli, Ovie35.212504.17211822
66. Harris, Arlen35481583.29181321
67. Shipp, Marcel34.117412.416604
68. Lee, ReShard3321723.43201382
69. Davis, Stephen32.7401774.4312901
70. Karney, Mike30.91133315963
71. White, LenDale30.461244414600
72. Anderson, Mike29.7391834.699541
73. Smith, Musa28.8361534.25221350
74t. Neal, Lorenzo28.3291404.8317831
74t. Robinson, Michael28.3381163.059472
76. Hicks, Maurice27.929822.83131371
77. Bennett, Michael27.7362005.569770
78. Wright, Jason27.1621893.056820
79. Duckett, T.J.26.8381323.472162
80. Hoover, Brad25.522733.32201221
81. Peterson, Adrian24.910414.16882
82. Taylor, Chris22.3281234.393401
83. Goings, Nick21.911524.73101071
84t. Sellers, Mike21.612514.25181051
84t. Crockett, Zack21.6391634.1810530
86. Evans, Heath21.1271174.337341
87. Stecker, Aaron20.14112.75191900
88. McKie, Jason188182.25251620
89. Fason, Ciatrick17.818995.53191
90. Ayanbadejo, Obafemi17.69374.11171390
91. Haynes, Verron17.315785.218950
92. Fisher, Tony16.8691.5141590
93. Norris, Moran16.42845362
94. Pearman, Alvin16.119894.682121
95. Brown, Chris16411563.8240
96t. Bryson, Shawn15.9210.58981
96t. Hall, Ahmard15.97213151380
98. Tapeh, Thomas15.4591.816851
99. Johnson, Jeremi15.315563.736371
100. Johnson, Kyle12.753067371
101. Cook, Jameel12.53186181070
102. Richardson, Tony12.35122.4131110
103. Cason, Aveion1224943.925260
104. Sapp, Cecil11.4108088340
105. Leach, Vonta11.10005511
106. Nash, Damien10.718663.674410
107. Harrison, Jerome10.7206039470
108. Dugan, Jeff100008401
109. Perry, Chris9.910575.79420
110. Thompson, Tyson913302.31001
111. Arrington, J.J.7.714191.368580
112. Minor, Travis7.619743.89320
113. McCrary, Fred7.30003131
114. Blaylock, Derrick7.225431.725290
115. Moats, Ryan6.922693.14000
116. Finn, Jim6.821478540
117. Kreider, Dan6.71558620
118. Carthon, Ran6.4341.33001
119. Graham, Earnest6.311595.36140
120t. Vickers, Lawrence6.2320.676600
120t. Henderson, William6.200012620
122. Askew, B.J.6.16111.839500
123. Miree, Brandon5.70009570
124. Pass, Patrick4.56213.52240
125. Mahe, Reno4.14184.55230
126t. Polite, Lousaka3.97182.572210
126t. Cruz, Ronnie3.95193.82200
128. Schlesinger, Cory3.60008360
129t. Shelton, Daimon3.50007350
129t. Smith, Terrelle3.58141.758210
131. Calhoun, Brian3.471422200
132. Kuhn, John3.321891150
133. Hedgecock, Madison3.11227290
134t. Brown, Dee2.910242.4150
134t. Shelton, Eric2.98232.88160
136. Wimbush, Derrick2.61334230
137. Suggs, Lee2.66264.33000
138. Pinnock, Andrew2.54256.25000
139t. Barnes, Darian2.20003220
139t. Morton, Chad2.212222000
139t. Toefield, LaBrandon2.210222.2000
142. Harris, Kay-Jay1.93931100
143. Green, Justin1.70004170
144. Cartwright, Rock1.55153000
145. Parry, Josh1.10001110
146t. McIntyre, Corey10001100
146t. Hoyte, Oliver10002100
148t. Cobbs, Cedric0.9393000
148t. Hodgins, James0.9000290
150t. Cramer, Casey0.8000280
150t. Weeks, Marquis0.8382.67000
150t. Ross, Derrick0.8382.67000
153. Sowell, Jerald0.6000160
154t. Alexis, Rich0.5351.67000
154t. Schable, A.J.0.5155000
156t. Jackson, Marlion0.2122000
156t. Williams, Shaud0.2221000
156t. Wilson, Quincy0.2221000
159t. Bradley, Jon0000000
159t. Sims, James0000000
159t. Houser, Kevin0000000
159t. Scobey, Josh0000000
159t. Echemandu, Adimchinobe0000000
159t. Massey, Chris0000000
159t. Joseph, Keith0000000
159t. Hetherington, Chris0000200
159t. Perry, Bruce0000000
159t. Smith, Paul0000000
159t. Owens, Montell0000000
159t. Ross, Cory0000000
159t. Broughton, Nehemiah0000000
159t. Ward, Derrick0000000
159t. Ganther, Quinton0000000
*Scoring Explained