Fantasy Football and Fantasy baseball
2003 Fantasy Football Rankings and Fantasy Points Leaders - Team Defense

Year: Position:

Select a week:
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17
RANK/PLAYERFPTTotYdsAPYdsARYdsAPtsAINTFRecSACKSAFETYBLKKTD
1. New England Patriots302.00469032641426238291240127
2. Baltimore Ravens278.00413026621468281231443036
3. St. Louis Rams268.00505230721980328242342145
4. Dallas Cowboys261.00405626271429260131334233
5. Tampa Bay Buccaneers256.00446627101756264191031134
6. Miami Dolphins255.00478433281456261221545104
7. Carolina Panthers247.00472530041721304161138155
8. Tennessee Titans246.00490336071296324221038107
9. Buffalo Bills232.0043132709160427910837313
10. San Francisco 49ers228.00493532381697337231541113
11. Kansas City Chiefs227.00570833642344332251236017
12. Denver Broncos216.0044322827160530191135113
13. Pittsburgh Steelers213.00478330481735327141134014
14. Minnesota Vikings212.0053563477187935328737214
15. Seattle Seahawks211.00523934871752327161342114
16. Indianapolis Colts202.00480328231980336131830003
17. New Orleans Saints199.00523229912241326141431142
18. Detroit Lions198.00536535831782379151426027
19. Jacksonville Jaguars187.00465732511406331151223001
20t. Philadelphia Eagles186.00499831651833273111134123
20t. New York Giants186.00532034081912387101345054
22. Green Bay Packers185.00452130101511283191028013
23. Chicago Bears180.0049473072187534615619014
24. Cleveland Browns179.0045952765183028712728012
25. New York Jets169.00531530212294299111033101
26. Oakland Raiders168.00535630022354338141124125
27. Washington Redskins158.00540631952211372171326101
28. Atlanta Falcons153.00610938002309422151536034
29. Cincinnati Bengals147.00561033922218384141030012
30t. Houston Texans123.0060823712237038014818031
30t. Arizona Cardinals123.00550435901914452131020012
32. San Diego Chargers117.0056033370223344113731001
*Scoring Explained