Fantasy Baseball
2014 Fantasy Baseball Rankings and Fantasy Points Leaders - C

Year: Position:
RANK PLAYER TM FPT G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R SB CS BB K OPS SLG OBP BA
1. Martinez, Victor DET51315156118833032103873270420.4090.5650.9740.335
2. Donaldson, Josh OAK48415860815531229989380761300.3420.4560.7980.255
3. Seager, Kyle SEA44915959015827425967175521180.3340.4540.7880.268
4. Posey, Buster SF4291475471702822289720147690.3640.4900.8540.311
5. LuCroy, Jonathan MIL4221535851765321369734466710.3730.4650.8380.301
6. Santana, Carlos CLE394152541125250278568521131240.3650.4270.7920.231
7. Adams, Matthew STL37014252715234515685532261140.3210.4570.7780.288
8. Gomes, Yan CLE36413548513525321746100241200.3130.4720.7850.278
9. Perez, Salvador KC3621505781502821770571022850.2890.4030.6920.260
10. Mesoraco, Devin CIN34111438410525025805413411030.3590.5340.8930.273
11. McCann, Brian NYY3331404951151512375570032770.2860.4060.6920.232
12. Castellanos, Nick DET33014853313831411665022361400.3060.3940.7000.259
13. Navarro, Dioner TOR3051394811322201269403032760.3170.3950.7120.274
14. Montero, Miguel ARI2931364891192301372400456970.3290.3700.6990.243
15. Mauer, Joe MIN290120455126272455603060960.3610.3710.7320.277
16. Napoli, Mike BOS28411941510320017554932781330.3700.4190.7890.248
17. Martin, Russell PIT2831113791102001167454459780.4020.4300.8320.290
18. Gattis, Evan ATL275108369971712252410022970.3170.4930.8100.263
19t. Suzuki, Kurt MIN271131452130340361370134460.3450.3830.7280.288
19t. Castro, Jason HOU27112646510321214564310341510.2860.3660.6520.222
21. Rosario, Wilin COL2681063821022501354461023700.3050.4350.7400.267
22. Norris, Derek OAK2601273851041911055462254860.3610.4030.7640.270
23t. Flowers, Tyler CHW2531274079816115504201251590.2970.3960.6930.241
23t. Grandal, Yasmani SD2531283778519115494730581150.3270.4010.7280.225
25. D'Arnaud, Travis NYM251108385932231341481032640.3020.4160.7180.242
26. Zunino, Mike SEA2451083697416219484603151350.2560.4090.6650.201
27. Molina, Yadier STL236110404114210738401128550.3330.3860.7190.282
28. Avila, Alex DET2311243908522011474403611510.3270.3590.6860.218
29. Ruiz, Carlos PHI22311038196251631434246600.3470.3700.7170.252
30t. Saltalamacchia, Jarrod MIA2221143738220011444301551430.3200.3620.6820.220
30t. Castillo, Welington CHC2221103809019013462800261020.2960.3890.6850.237
32. Jaso, John OAK2189930781183940422028600.3370.4300.7670.264
33. Ramos, Wilson WAS21588341911201147320017570.2990.3990.6980.267
34. Iannetta, Chris LAA21010830677220743413054910.3730.3920.7650.252
35. Chirinos, Robinson TEX20393306731501340360117710.2900.4150.7050.239
36. Rivera, Rene SD198103294741811144270027760.3190.4320.7510.252
37. Myers, William TB1888732572140635376134900.2940.3200.6140.222
38. Vogt, Stephen OAK1798426975102935261016390.3210.4310.7520.279
39t. Pena, Brayan CIN17611534888181526232320420.2910.3530.6440.253
39t. Pierzynski, A.J. STL17610233885121537250114540.2880.3370.6250.251
41. Medica, Tommy SD16810224056112927316114750.2860.4080.6940.233
42. Joseph, Caleb BAL137802415190928220116680.2660.3610.6270.212
43. McKenry, Michael COL131571685390822230322420.3980.5120.9100.315
44. Hanigan, Ryan TB127842254990534181031390.3180.3240.6420.218
45. Conger, Hank LAA1248023151120425240222570.2930.3250.6180.221
46. Hundley, Nick BAL120832185370622181010630.2730.3580.6310.243
47. Recker, Anthony NYM11254165359072718118590.2500.3940.6440.212
48. Pinto, Josmil MIN109571693780718250124500.3150.3910.7060.219
49. Corporan, Carlos HOU105551704060619220014370.3020.3760.6780.235
50. Cervelli, Francisco NYY964914644111213181011410.3700.4320.8020.301
51. Lobaton, Jose WAS95662145090212180015610.2870.3040.5910.234
52. Vazquez, Christian BOS89551754290120150019330.3080.3090.6170.240
53. Sanchez, Hector SF856616332803288018550.2370.3010.5380.196
54. Wieters, Matt BAL8326104325051813016190.3390.5000.8390.308
55. Pacheco, Jordan ARI77691533910101610009270.2990.3330.6320.255
56t. Butera, Drew LAD7421442961313150014330.2730.3190.5920.201
56t. Holaday, Bryan DET7462156365101514118370.2660.2760.5420.231
58t. Susac, Andrew SF733588248031913007280.3260.4660.7920.273
58t. Maldonado, Martin MIL7311112650416140011320.3200.3870.7070.234
60t. Kratz, Erik KC6847110244051312004220.2430.3910.6340.218
60t. Ross, David BOS68371182360610110110420.2580.3980.6560.195
62. Mathis, Jeff MIA65541493060211120013580.2650.2820.5470.201
63. Stewart, Chris PIT6449136405001090112270.3620.3310.6930.294
64t. Baker, John CHC621165337001390016520.2770.2420.5190.200
64t. Gimenez, Chris CLE62111628100011130112290.3130.3280.6410.241
66. Laird, Gerald ATL61501473180010120014310.2840.2650.5490.211
67. Nieves, Wil PHI60361223180179101340.2700.3440.6140.254
68t. Ellis, A.J. LAD58501523070010110031330.3400.2430.5830.197
68t. Doumit, Ryan ATL587712124203147105380.2340.2890.5230.198
70. Thole, Josh TOR5557133334007110314250.3200.2780.5980.248
71. Gosewisch, Tuffy ARI53411292980176003240.2420.3100.5520.225
72. Molina, Jose TB526017033200833010460.2460.2060.4520.194
73. Nieto, Adrian CHW51481062550278018380.2960.3400.6360.236
74. Cruz, Tony STL5043120245001290212270.2730.2420.5150.200
75. Bethancourt, Christian ATL49311132830097113260.2740.2740.5480.248
76t. Bour, Justin MIA483974213011110009190.3610.3650.7260.284
76t. Soto, Geovany OAK48248020601118006190.3020.3630.6650.250
78t. Clevenger, Steve BAL4635892081088008190.2890.3370.6260.225
78t. Murphy, John NYY4632812340197004220.3180.3700.6880.284
80. Perez, Roberto CLE45298523501410005260.3110.3650.6760.271
81. Sanchez, Tony PIT43267520102133003280.3000.3600.6600.267
82. Fryer, Eric MIN41287516401511105150.2720.3070.5790.213
83. Buck, John LAA4032892020169008260.2890.2810.5700.225
84. Telis, Tomas TEX3418681720087001100.2710.2790.5500.250
85. Herrmann, Chris MIN3333751630048104170.2530.2530.5060.213
86. Phegley, Josh CHW301137820374000110.2110.5140.7250.216
87. Brown, Andrew NYM281944810276003150.2450.3410.5860.182
88t. Arencibia, J.P. TEX252060830165003150.1820.2330.4150.133
88t. Kottaras, George TOR251830700354006160.3510.5330.8840.233
90t. Rupp, Cameron PHI2416521140063002180.2410.2880.5290.212
90t. Leon, Sandy WAS2417561010137005160.2460.2500.4960.179
90t. Sucre, Jesus SEA2421611320054000170.2130.2460.4590.213
93. Realmuto, Jacob MIA23112971109400180.2670.3450.6120.241
94. Stassi, Max HOU1572072004200060.3500.4500.8000.350
95t. Teagarden, Taylor NYM1372040015100230.2730.3500.6230.200
95t. Olivo, Miguel LAD13823501024001120.2400.3040.5440.217
95t. Anna, Dean NYY1312231013300260.2000.3180.5180.136
98t. Montero, Jesus SEA1061740012100030.2350.4120.6470.235
98t. Williams, Jackson COL1071430013100240.3130.4290.7420.214
100. Hill, Koyie PHI9102151001200150.2730.2860.5590.238
101t. McCann, James DET891231000210020.2500.3330.5830.250
101t. Centeno, Juan NYM892760002000250.2760.2220.4980.222
103. Romine, Austin NYY771331001200040.2310.3080.5390.231
104. Wilson, Bobby ARI12410000000000.2500.2500.5000.250
* Fantasy Baseball Scoring Explained